Academic Rep (2018-2019) Election Results

The results are out for our recent online academic rep elections.

Faculty Reps

Faculty Rep - Faculty of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, Miss Nicole Parkinson-Kelly

Faculty Rep - Faculty of Life & Health Sciences, Miss Jade Nelson

Faculty Rep – Faculty of Computing, Engineering and the Built Environment, Mr James Graham

Faculty Rep – Ulster Business School, Mr Niall Beattie

 

School Reps

School Rep -  School of Architecture and Built Environment, Mr Daniel Parke

School Rep - School of Law, Mr Thomas Logue

School Rep - School of Applied Social and Policy Sciences, Miss Aimee Magowan

School Rep - School of Arts & Humanities, Miss Amanda Mironova-Stronge

School Rep - School of Communication and Media, Mr Benjamin Sharkey

School Rep - School of Computing, Mr James Graham

School Rep - School of Engineering, Ms Vanessa Greer

School Rep - School of Health Sciences, Mr Harry Adair

School Rep - School of Nursing, Mr Chad Horner

School Rep - School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences, Mr Thomas Barrett

School Reps - School Rep - Belfast School of Art, Miss Rachel McClure

School Reps - School of Biomedical Sciences, Mr Paul MacDonald

School Reps – School of Psychology, Miss Collette Ansell and Miss Amy Hamilton

 

Department Reps

Department Rep - Department of Accounting Finance and Economics, Mr Llewellyn Watson

Department Rep - Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management, Miss Sara Rainey

Department Rep - Department of Management, Leadership and Marketing, Miss Lauren Crosby

 

Course Reps

BA Hons English FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Callan Kerr

BA Hons Fine Art FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Robert Millar

BA Hons History FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Adam McBurney

BA Hons History FT Year 3 – Rep, Miss Molly Callaghan

BA Hons Med Stds & Product FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Jody Kelly

BA Hons Textile, Des & Fash FT Year 2 – Rep, Ms Jeanette Keenan

BDes Hons Graph Des& Illust FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Philip Armstrong

BEng Hons Archi Engineering FT Year 2 – Rep, Egle Dinapaite

BEng Hons Electronic Eng FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Christopher McCausland

BEng Hons Saf Eng & Dis Mgt FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Philip Jones

BEng Hons Software Engn FT Year 4 – Rep, Mr James Graham

BSc Hons Account (Pathways) FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Daniel Conlon

BSc Hons Biomed Sc DPP(Path)FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Paul MacDonald

BSc Hons Biomed Sc DPP(Path)FT Year 4 – Rep, Miss Cora McNicholl

BSc Hons Comp  Science FT Year 2 – Rep, Ms Lauren Lappin

BSc Hons Comp Technologies FT Year 4 – Rep, Miss Gabriele Gedminaite

BSc Hons Computer Sc. FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Jason McCandless

BSc Hons Computer Sc. FT Year 4 – Rep, Miss Lauren Olphert

BSc Hons Diag Radiog & Imag FT Year 2 – Rep, Miss Chelsea Adams

BSc Hons Diag Radiog & Imag FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Glenn Brennan

BSc Hons Dietetics FT Year 2 – Rep, Miss Caoileann Conway

BSc Hons Energy FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Daniel Parke

BSc Hons Fin & Inv Mngt FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr James Devlin

BSc Hons Int Travel&Tourism FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Matthew Carleton

BSc Hons Internat Hosp Mgmt FT Year 2 – Rep, Miss Melissa Hanna

BSc Hons Marketing FT Year 4 – Rep, Miss Lauren Crosby

BSc Hons Mathematics DPP FT Year 4 – Rep, Mr Peadar Quinn

BSc Hons Occupat Therpy 3yr FT Year 2 – Rep, Miss Lauren Plunkett

BSc Hons Optometry FT Year 3 – Rep, Miss Emma McNamee

BSc Hons Physiotherapy 3yr FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Harry Adair

BSc Hons Politics FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Neil Richardson

BSc Hons Politics FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr James McCarthy

BSc Hons Qu Sur & Com Mgmt FT Year 4 – Rep, Mr Michael Kelly

BSc Hons Social Policy FT Year 3 – Rep, Miss Nicole Parkinson-Kelly

BSc Hons Sports Coaching PT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Jack Lewis

LLB Hons Law FT Year 2 – Rep, Miss Courtney Girvan

LLB Hons Law FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Ethan Campbell

LLB Hons Law PT Year 4 – Rep, Mr Thomas Logue

Master of Fine Art FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Nathan Walker

MPharm Pharmacy FT Year 3 – Rep, Miss Natasha Patel

MPharm Pharmacy FT Year 4 – Rep, Ms Ciara Murphy

MSci Pharma Biosciences FT Year 2 – Rep, Mr Owen Wallace

MSci Pharma Biosciences FT Year 3 – Rep, Mr Andrew Wallace

Your account
{-- --}